← Event Website

Blackburn Cycling Club Kew ITT #1

Result: Men A Grade

21.2KM

1. 12 Stephen LANE (Coburg Cycling Club) 28:57.3
2. 5 Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) 29:25.5 +28.1
3. 2 Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda Cycling Club) 29:30.0 +32.6
4. 1 Nicholas SQUILLARI (Geelong Cycling Club) 29:38.2 +40.9
5. 8 Nathan WOOD (Melbourne Cycling League) 30:15.8 +1:18.5
6. 11 Sebastian PRESLEY (St Kilda Cycling Club) 30:38.0 +1:40.6
7. 4 Sam BASCOMBE (St Kilda Cycling Club) 30:40.0 +1:42.7
8. 7 Lachlan STEVENS (St Kilda Cycling Club) 31:46.8 +2:49.5
9. 14 Brendon GREEN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 32:16.1 +3:18.7
10. 9 Ricardo PINTO (St Kilda Cycling Club) 32:17.0 +3:19.7
11. 3 James HENRY (Warragul Cycling Club) 32:37.7 +3:40.3
12. 15 John CAIN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32:55.3 +3:57.9
13. 16 Stephen BICK (Coburg Cycling Club) 33:19.9 +4:22.5
14. 13 Cameron MURPHY (Brunswick Cycling Club) 34:53.8 +5:56.5
dns 6 Joel COXON (Hawthorn Cycling Club)
dns 10 Damien BOVALINO (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Result: Men B Grade

21.2KM

1. 20 Harry MORGAN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 30:42.0
2. 23 Connor RATE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 31:43.7 +1:01.7
3. 32 Nick GRAINGER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 31:56.2 +1:14.2
4. 22 Justin HOGAN (St Kilda Cycling Club) 32:16.9 +1:34.9
5. 26 Grant STUBBS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32:34.6 +1:52.6
6. 33 Richard HARVEY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32:40.0 +1:58.0
7. 34 Simon PEARCE (Beach Road Cycling Club) 32:44.7 +2:02.7
8. 27 James TIMMER-ARENDS (Latrobe City Cycling Club) 32:44.8 +2:02.8
9. 36 Sean GINSBOURG (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 32:45.4 +2:03.4
10. 25 Giovanni CIPRIANO (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 33:18.8 +2:36.8
11. 39 William KING (Preston Cycling Club) 33:37.0 +2:55.0
12. 19 Paul YEATMAN (Warragul Cycling Club) 33:51.3 +3:09.3
13. 28 Jie LI (Blackburn Cycling Club) 34:28.4 +3:46.3
14. 38 David FITZSIMONS (Blackburn Cycling Club) 35:27.6 +4:45.6
15. 30 Justin DEELEY (Southern Masters Cycling Club) 36:11.7 +5:29.6
16. 29 Joseph INGLIS (St Kilda Cycling Club) 36:45.1 +6:03.1
17. 35 Mark HAPKE (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 37:01.5 +6:19.5
18. 21 Bill SIMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 37:26.5 +6:44.4
dns 24 Gerard DONNELLY (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
dns 31 Michael DUNN (Hawthorn Cycling Club)

Result: Men C Grade

21.2KM

1. 56 Paul MORRIS (Brunswick Cycling Club) 32:09.5
2. 46 Trevor COULTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 32:50.2 +40.7
3. 120 Alistair HASTINGS 33:21.3 +1:11.7
4. 49 William GIELEWSKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) 33:25.5 +1:15.9
5. 40 Nick ANSKEY (Brunswick Cycling Club) 33:47.0 +1:37.5
6. 47 Julian DEL BEATO (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 33:52.5 +1:42.9
7. 60 Thomas WOLFENDALE (St Kilda Cycling Club) 34:12.5 +2:02.9
8. 55 George MICEVSKI (Coburg Cycling Club) 34:46.2 +2:36.7
9. 52 Nicholas KROTIRIS (St Kilda Cycling Club) 35:08.9 +2:59.3
10. 53 Haydn MCLEAN (Brunswick Cycling Club) 35:30.3 +3:20.7
11. 41 Simon ARTHUR (Blackburn Cycling Club) 36:06.2 +3:56.6
12. 57 Paul ROUSCH (Blackburn Cycling Club) 36:32.1 +4:22.5
13. 59 Scott SETFORD (Blackburn Cycling Club) 37:26.1 +5:16.6
14. 42 Fane BASTIN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 37:27.2 +5:17.7
15. 45 John CHATFIELD (Blackburn Cycling Club) 37:50.7 +5:41.2
16. 48 Colin DOHERTY (Southern Masters Cycling Club) 37:58.8 +5:49.3
17. 43 Mick CARTER (Melbourne Cycling League) 38:09.9 +6:00.3
18. 44 Kestas CELNA (Blackburn Cycling Club) 40:03.0 +7:53.5
19. 58 Shadi SAMIR (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) 41:40.7 +9:31.1
20. 51 David JORDAN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 44:24.1 +12:14.5
dnf 61 Ariel GOLVAN
dns 50 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn Cycling Club)

Result: Men D Grade

10.6 KM

1. 54 Rob MEREDITH (St Kilda Cycling Club) 18:20.7
2. 63 Keith TROVATELLO (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 19:02.2 +41.5
3. 62 David THOMAS (Blackburn Cycling Club) 23:30.6 +5:09.8
dns 64 Martin WELLS (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Result: Para

21.2KM

1. 73 Stuart TRIPP (St Kilda Cycling Club) 36:46.3
2. 78 Hannah MACDOUGALL (Pirates Sporting Club) 39:48.2 +3:01.8
3. 72 Michael TAYLOR (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) 44:04.9 +7:18.5
4. 65 Adam BATES (Southern Masters Cycling Club) 47:58.7 +11:12.3
5. 70 Gabriel BOURIS (Brunswick Cycling Club) 55:41.4 +18:55.0
6. 71 Lachlan O'BRIEN (Preston Cycling Club) 1h01:54.0 +25:07.6

Result: Women A Grade

21.2KM

1. 76 Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) 34:01.7
2. 75 Meredith CLARK (St Kilda Cycling Club) 37:52.5 +3:50.8
3. 79 Michelle SCURR (Brunswick Cycling Club) 41:58.9 +7:57.1
4. 77 Leeana JAMES (Brunswick Cycling Club) 43:42.0 +9:40.3
5. 80 Gigi VAN DER POLL (Brunswick Cycling Club) 46:53.5 +12:51.7

Result: Junior Men 17

10.6 KM

1. 111 Zac KELLY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 16:26.6
2. 113 Daniel O'MALLEY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 16:57.8 +31.1
3. 108 Jamie HAZELDEN (Preston Cycling Club) 16:58.6 +32.0
4. 37 Jonathan MARR (Blackburn Cycling Club) 17:16.6 +49.9
5. 74 Marcus CAIN (CCCC) 17:42.4 +1:15.8
6. 110 Alex KATRIS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 18:01.2 +1:34.5
7. 104 Nathan BOWDEN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 18:29.7 +2:03.0
8. 112 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 18:42.7 +2:16.1
9. 107 Ewan GROVER (Brunswick Cycling Club) 18:45.9 +2:19.2
10. 105 Peter CLARKE (Blackburn Cycling Club) 18:46.5 +2:19.8
11. 103 David BARBUTO (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 19:09.1 +2:42.4
12. 106 Noah DOWLING (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 20:32.1 +4:05.5
13. 81 Clancy IZZARD (Blackburn Cycling Club) 22:51.7 +6:25.0
14. 102 William ARTHUR (Blackburn Cycling Club) 23:06.1 +6:39.5
dns 89 Max LEINER (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
dns 109 Jackson HRIBAR (Blackburn Cycling Club)
dns 114 Bilal OCAL (Coburg Cycling Club)

Result: Women B Grade

21.2KM

1. 82 Nonie CARR (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 38:56.9
2. 84 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) 40:58.0 +2:01.0
3. 83 Wendy JORDAN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 43:00.1 +4:03.2

Result: Women D Grade

10.6 KM

1. 87 Erika GOSNEY (Footscray Cycling Club) 19:42.0
2. 86 Stephanie COULSON (Southern Masters Cycling Club) 20:31.6 +49.6
3. 88 Karen ORELLI (Blackburn Cycling Club) 21:52.4 +2:10.4
4. 85 Jennifer CAMPBELL (Blackburn Cycling Club) 25:35.5 +5:53.5

Result: Junior Boys 11

5.3 KM

1. 92 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn Cycling Club) 11:20.6
2. 91 Cooper LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) 12:30.7 +1:10.0
3. 90 Matthew CLARKSON (Blackburn Cycling Club) 13:32.3 +2:11.7

Result: Junior Boys 13

5.3 KM

1. 93 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn Cycling Club) 10:31.2
2. 94 Nate TROWELL (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 11:31.5 +1:00.3
3. 95 Thomas WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) 13:10.6 +2:39.4

Result: Junior Girls 13

5.3 KM

1. 97 Charlotte LANG (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 12:09.7
dnf 96 Annabel JOHNSTONE (Blackburn Cycling Club)

Result: Junior Men 15

10.6 KM

1. 98 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Cycling Club) 17:47.4
2. 101 Jamie RADFORD (Blackburn Cycling Club) 19:30.3 +1:42.8
3. 100 Dom PARSONS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 21:10.7 +3:23.2
4. 119 Alec DRAKE (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 21:49.8 +4:02.3
5. 99 Alex DEVILEE (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 22:41.5 +4:54.1

Result: Junior Women 15

10.6 KM

1. 115 Lauren FITZGERALD (Blackburn Cycling Club) 21:52.7
2. 116 Alana HRIBAR (Blackburn Cycling Club) 25:12.7 +3:20.0
3. 117 Lily JOHNSTONE (Blackburn Cycling Club) 32:02.0 +10:09.2

Result: Junior Women 17

10.6 KM

1. 118 Sarah DOYLE (Blackburn Cycling Club) 19:20.1